STD Codes of Madhya Pradesh Cities

The STD codes of various cities and towns of Madhya Pradesh are listed here.

STD Codes for Cities in Madhya Pradesh
S.NoCitySTD Code
1.Aasna07782612
2.Abhanpur077174
3.Achalgarh07548746
4.Adampur075696
5.Adawal07782647
6.Adegaon07690874
7.Agar0732265
8.Agar Malwa07362
9.Agrod07272623
10.Ahmad07296687
11.Ahmedpur07562658
12.Ahmedpur Khergaon07320
13.Ajaigarh07730
14.Ajaygarh07524835
15.Ajjalpur07422688
16.Ajnab07274782
17.Akaltara07817
18.Akashnagar07857
19.Akwai07524812
20.Akyajagir07842364
21.Alaumrod07363
22.Alhed07421472
23.Aliganj07486351
24.Alipura07685
25.Alirapur07394
26.Alot07416
27.Amagam07793718
28.Amala07367601
29.Amalaha07561
30.Amalpura0733
31.Amanganj07731
32.Amarkantak07629
33.Amarpatan07675
34.Amba07414
35.Ambada07164
36.Ambah07538
37.Ambikapur07774
38.Ambodia0734620
39.Amdi0772283
40.Amera0772778
41.Amiliki07662
42.Amramad07486631
43.Amula07493659
44.Amzera07296614
45.Andipatha07491752
46.Anjad07284
47.Anjan Singi0722231
48.Antri07525
49.Arang07720
50.Arjuni0772687
51.Arjuni07744
52.Arniakala07360
53.Arone07545
54.Ashoknagar07543
55.Ashta07560
56.Atari Khejda07596
57.Athana07423610
58.Atner07144
59.Atra0767366
60.Attahedi0732264
61.Awan07544
62.Awantipur07360
63.Babaichichli07790
64.Babrighat07596
65.Bachaiya07624
66.Bacheli07857
67.Badagaon07361
68.Badagaon07366351
69.Badagaon0751
70.Badamalehara07689
71.Badarwsas07495
72.Badawada07414632
73.Badchicholi07164
74.Badgaon07166
75.Badnawar07295
76.Badnawar072951
77.Badoni07522
78.Bag07297
79.Bagbahara07707
80.Bagdi07292634
81.Bagdoon0729252
82.Bagicha07769
83.Bagmar0733
84.Bahamouri0767275
85.Baihar07636
86.Bairagarh07272613
87.Baisa07662
88.Bajana07413752
89.Bajankheda07412
90.Bajrangarh07542
91.Bakal07624
92.Bakanaganpur07166
93.Bakawand07867
94.Balagada07424
95.Balaghat07632
96.Balco07759
97.Baldi07326
98.Balgi07759
99.Balkachar07167
100.Balkwada07285686
101.Balod077492
102.Balodabazar07727
103.Balsamund07285657
104.Bamandi07285
105.Bamangaon0733
106.Bambada07325
107.Bamnala07288
108.Bamnawar07541449
109.Bamori07493687
110.Bamori07540
111.Bamori Regaon07582
112.Ban07596
113.Banapura07570
114.Bandol07692374
115.Bangaon07162531
116.Bangaon07164
117.Banger07272614
118.Bangrod07412
119.Bangwar07652
120.Banki Magra07759
121.Banmore075324
122.Banwar07525
123.Barai07526
124.Baramkela07768
125.Bararu07582
126.Barbodna07412
127.Bareli07486
128.Bargibazar0761863
129.Barginagar0761882
130.Bargonlyjung0732085
131.Barhi0762674
132.Barkheda07272
133.Barkheda07374
134.Barkheda Baramad07565
135.Barkheda Kalan07410
136.Barman07793758
137.Barmandal07296671
138.Barnagar07367
139.Barod07362
140.Baroda07531
141.Barotha07272882
142.Baroud07767
143.Barpali07813
144.Barsia075682
145.Barsur07782622
146.Barud07282667
147.Barud07320
148.Barwaha07280
149.Barwani07290
150.Basad07325
151.Basai07522
152.Basindra07413
153.Basna07724
154.Batkakhapa07169
155.Batkhakhapa07162
156.Bawai07270749
157.Bawal07423628
158.Bayan0756433
159.Beharampur07288
160.Behlahru07548744
161.Behrawal07360
162.Bela07662
163.Bemetra07824
164.Beohari07650
165.Bercha Datar07360
166.Berchha07363
167.Berchha07366221
168.Berchha07412
169.Berukheda07320
170.Betma073186
171.Betma0732252
172.Betul07141
173.Bhadora07542
174.Bhagwanpura07320
175.Bhainsa07584
176.Bhainsdehi07143
177.Bhamne07792672
178.Bhamori07271767
179.Bhander07523
180.Bhanpura07427
181.Bhansoj07720
182.Bhapel07584
183.Bharad07364
184.Bharveli0763283
185.Bhatanwara0767367
186.Bhatapara07726
187.Bhatkhedi07421454
188.Bhatpechlane07367636
189.Bhaukhedi07561
190.Bhaurasa0727032
191.Bhayana07360
192.Bhejri07629
193.Bheraghat076183
194.Bhesola07842369
195.Bhikagaon07288
196.Bhillai0788
197.Bhimgarh07691
198.Bhimpur07142
199.Bhind07534
200.Bhitarwar07525
201.Bhojpur07370
202.Bhondia07486482
203.Bhopal0755
204.Bhopal Patnam07851
205.Bhorgaon Khurd0733
206.Bhurhanpur0735
207.Biaora073741
208.Bichholi H07318662
209.Bichholi M07319733
210.Bichhua07162596
211.Bijagwada07273
212.Bijapur07853
213.Bijawar07608
214.Bijori07621
215.Biklakhedi07363
216.Bilahari0762264
217.Bilaspur07752
218.Bilowa0752470
219.Bilpank07412822
220.Bina07580
221.Binwara07680
222.Binzawara07166
223.Biora073741
224.Birmawal07412
225.Birsa07637
226.Birsinghpur07655
227.Bisakhedi07270788
228.Bisanawada07318942
229.Bisapur07162573
230.Bistan07282622
231.Bitholi075177
232.Bolai07363
233.Borai0788672
234.Borawan07285777
235.Borda07274785
236.Bordiakalan07423649
237.Borgaon0716565
238.Boriadgaon07264512
239.Botalguns07424
240.Brijpur0773273
241.Bsehhanpur07292682
242.Budha07424
243.Budhni07564
244.Budni0756434
245.Bundeli07707
246.Burhanpur07325
247.Burhar07652
248.Buxwaha07609
249.Bwgamganj07487
250.Chachor07421303
251.Chachora07546
252.Chaka0762266
253.Chakrod07360
254.Chaldu07423644
255.Chamari07691
256.Champajhar077178
257.Chanatoria07582
258.Chand0716672
259.Chanderi07547
260.Chandkhuri0771
261.Chandla07687
262.Chandukhedia0734625
263.Chanpur07585
264.Chapada07271733
265.Chapara07691
266.Chapiheda07370761
267.Chapora07325
268.Chargawan07621665
269.Charkha07525
270.Charnol07562691
271.Charoda07826
272.Chatholi07596
273.Chaurai07166
274.Chaurana07412
275.Chawalpani07149
276.Chenpur07289
277.Chhatarpur07682
278.Chhindi0714975
279.Chhindwara07162
280.Chhoti Kasrawad07285
281.Chhurra07701
282.Chichola07823
283.Chicholi07145
284.Chidawad07270467
285.Chikliya07292616
286.Chili Piploda07367622
287.Chimak07524819
288.Chinore07525
289.Chirimiri07771
290.Chitrakoot07670
291.Chitrangi07806
292.Chokadi07421473
293.Choma07362
294.Choond07671
295.Chopna07149
296.Choslakulmi07363
297.Chowki07747
298.Chukani07421492
299.Chura07802
300.Dabhra07758
301.Dabra07524
302.Dakachiya073181
303.Dalli Rajhara07748
304.Dalpatpur07583
305.Damakheda0772866
306.Damh07638
307.Damnorkala07493646
308.Damoh07812
309.Damron07493
310.Dandakhirik07526
311.Dangidhane07792612
312.Dantewada07856
313.Darji Karadia07321304
314.Darri07759
315.Daryapur07522
316.Dasai07296613
317.Dashshar Deogaon0722233
318.Datana Matana0734611
319.Datia07522
320.Datrenga0771792
321.Daurana07544
322.Dawana07284
323.Deekan07423705
324.Dehgaon07481
325.Delakhari0714971
326.Dendla07363
327.Deobhog07704
328.Deoli07270
329.Deori Hatai0762265
330.Deoribajarang0762262
331.Deorikalan07586
332.Deosar07801
333.Depalpur07322
334.Deshgaon07320
335.Dewankhedi0734635
336.Dewarikhawasa07421452
337.Dewas07272
338.Dhabla Ghunsi07360
339.Dhagwapur07521722
340.Dhahi07297
341.Dhamdha07821
342.Dhamnar07422652
343.Dhamnod07291
344.Dhamtari07722
345.Dhangawan0762488
346.Dhanora07167
347.Dhanpuri0761896
348.Dhansuka07412772
349.Dhar07292
350.Dhara Khedi07363
351.Dharad07412
352.Dharamjaigarh07766
353.Dharampuri07291
354.Dharampuri07294
355.Dharampuri Indore073181
356.Dhargaon07283
357.Dhargoan07634
358.Dharnawada07544
359.Dhondi07560723
360.Dhoolkot07325
361.Dhoswrs07412
362.Dhrampur0773278
363.Dhusera0771
364.Digaon Mali07422685
365.Digman07521752
366.Dillod07565
367.Dindori07644
368.Diwadia07561
369.Doijodiya07325
370.Dokokdi07273602
371.Dongargarh078232
372.Dongarhgaon07746
373.Doraha07562654
374.Dudhiya07319422
375.Dungaria T07161
376.Dupada0736435
377.Durg0788
378.Dwarkadish0734611
379.Einkhedi07486
380.Ekalduna07292671
381.Etma07525
382.Fasterpur07759
383.Fatehbad0734612
384.Fatehpur07524825
385.Fatepur07525
386.Fingeshwar07701
387.Gadarwada07791
388.Gadhigram0762465
389.Gadi07481
390.Gaduli07548742
391.Gaghatpur07370723
392.Gagoni07370763
393.Gaida07273
394.Gandharpuri0727071
395.Gandhi Nagar07318621
396.Ganesh Nagar07318770
397.Gangiware07162542
398.Ganora07274786
399.Garhakota07585
400.Gariaband0770635
401.Garoth07425
402.Garroli07685
403.Gaurihar07688
404.Gautam Pura0732272
405.Gayatri Nagar07272487
406.Gharghoda07767
407.Gharsondi07525
408.Ghatabillod0729247
409.Ghati Muktyar07360
410.Ghatia07368
411.Ghatia0736865
412.Ghatigaon07526
413.Ghinoda07842371
414.Ghoghri07167
415.Ghorandogri07146
416.Ghorawadi07160
417.Ghosala07365622
418.Ghughari07647
419.Ghunghuti07652
420.Ghvtked0722236
421.Gidam07856
422.Gindorghat07374
423.Giratganj07481
424.Godam07768
425.Godhari0772381
426.Gogawan07287
427.Gohad07539
428.Goharganj07480
429.Gondadih07818
430.Gopalganj07695
431.Gordia07288
432.Gosalpur0762463
433.Gotegaon07794
434.Govindgarh07662
435.Govindpura07544
436.Gudawal074824
437.Gudi07161
438.Gudi07161660
439.Gudi0733
440.Gujari07291612
441.Gulabganj07596
442.Gulana07363
443.Guna07542
444.Gunawad07292646
445.Gunderdehi0788681
446.Gunga07565
447.Guplia07548756
448.Gurh07662
449.Gwalior0751
450.Gyaraspur07596
451.Hanumana07664
452.Harangaon07274779
453.Harkiakhal07423640
454.Harpalpur07685
455.Harrai07168
456.Harsili07486682
457.Harsola07324
458.Hasalpur07324
459.Hasanoaliya07414
460.Hassud07327
461.Hathband0772123
462.Hati0767164
463.Hatnara07412
464.Hatnara07414
465.Hatod073181
466.Hatod07492
467.Hatpipla07271725
468.Hatpiplia07414832
469.Hatta07604
470.Hirapur07583
471.Hirmi07721
472.Hohnakheri07162525
473.Hoshangabad07574
474.Hydergarh07596
475.Ichhapur07325
476.Ichhawar07561
477.Imaliye07794812
478.Indar07492439
479.Indergarh07521742
480.Indore0731
481.Ingoria0734622
482.Issagarh07541
483.Itarsi07572
484.Itawa Mataji07412
485.Itawdi07283
486.Jabera07606
487.Jagdalpur07782
488.Jagoti0736565
489.Jahangirpur0734621
490.Jaiheda07364
491.Jaisinghnagar07651
492.Jaithari07659
493.Jaitpur07657
494.Jaitwara07671
495.Jakhara0751
496.Jalgone07286
497.Jamani07572
498.Jamgarh07486446
499.Jamli07282
500.Jamli07324
501.Jamner07544
502.Jamnia Shankar07410
503.Jamonia07562664
504.Jamui07652
505.Jamuniya07162
506.Janjgir07817
507.Jaora07414
508.Jashpur077631
509.Jatara07681
510.Javi07423637
511.Jawad07420
512.Jawahar Tekri07318923
513.Jawar0733
514.Jawar07560692
515.Jawasiya0734624
516.Jebar07680
517.Jeeran07423655
518.Jethal0734629
519.Jhabua07392
520.Jhadmau07370727
521.Jhagar07542575
522.Jhalap0772367
523.Jhilmili0716665
524.Jiyagaon07274777
525.Jobat07393
526.Joura07537
527.Junnnardeo07160
528.Kadmaya07541446
529.Kahangaon0762671
530.Kakaiya07649
531.Kakrahati0773274
532.Kaladehi0761
533.Kalapipal07360
534.Kalara07565
535.Kalariya07318045
536.Kalidevi07392
537.Kalisindh07363
538.Kalukheda07414762
539.Kalwar07273
540.Kalyanpura07392
541.Kamad07522
542.Kamalapur07271737
543.Kamthikala07164
544.Kanavdi07369674
545.Kanchanpur07652
546.Kandyan07583
547.Kaneri07412
548.Kanhaware0762269
549.Kanjai07633755
550.Kanjarda07421477
551.Kanker07868
552.Kannodi07656
553.Kansabel07769
554.Kaparwadi07162538
555.Karakbel07792632
556.Karanja Bhilai07821712
557.Karanjia07645
558.Karanwas07374
559.Kareli07793
560.Karera07493
561.Kargi Raod07753
562.Karhal07533
563.Karhi07283
564.Karhi07493762
565.Karhiya07525
566.Karioti07524
567.Karju07422664
568.Karnawad07271761
569.Karpa07628
570.Karrapur07582
571.Kasari07410435
572.Kasdol07728
573.Katangi07630
574.Katargaon07283
575.Katghora07815
576.Katlamara0381
577.Katni07622
578.Kawardha07741
579.Kayampur07426
580.Kayatha07369621
581.Kekda07691
582.Kelikharg07282722
583.Kelsi07586
584.Kely07282
585.Keolari07694
586.Keshkal07848
587.Kesla07572
588.Kesur07292642
589.Khachrod07366
590.Khachrod073661
591.Khachrod07560652
592.Khairagarh07820
593.Khairha07652
594.Khajuraho07686
595.Khajurikala07562694
596.Khajurisadak075569
597.Khaknar07329
598.Khal07274787
599.Khalghat07291632
600.Khallari07707
601.Khalwa07328
602.Khamarpani07165
603.Khamra07165
604.Laburrah07633775
605.Laher07529
606.Lahori07363
607.Lakhandon07690
608.Lakhantur07774
609.Lakoda0734610
610.Lalariya07565
611.Lambakhera075584
612.Lamta07634
613.Lass07162
614.Lasudia07318021
615.Lasudia07560732
616.Lasudia07562644
617.Lateri07590
618.Laundi07687
619.Lawan0772776
620.Ledgaon07296683
621.Limboda07271
622.Linga07162571
623.Lodhikeda07165753
624.Lohana07367618
625.Lohangi07165
626.Loharda07273624
627.Lokipar07792682
628.Lonara07282
629.Lormi07756
630.Machalpur07370711
631.Madakhed07266219
632.Madia07680
633.Madla0773275
634.Madwasa07492437
635.Mahagarh07421419
636.Maharajpur07524
637.Maharajpur07586
638.Maheshwar07283
639.Mahidpur07365
640.Mahidpur Road07365432
641.Maihar07674
642.Mainpur07703
643.Majhgawal0773271
644.Majholi0762464
645.Majholi07803
646.Makarkheda07285647
647.Makdone07369611
648.Makodo07360
649.Maksbodangarh07544617
650.Maksood Angarh07544
651.Malanjkhand07637
652.Malanpur075394
653.Malawar07374
654.Malhargarh07424
655.Malhergarh07548743
656.Mamat Kheda07414
657.Manasa07421
658.Manasgaon07265553
659.Mandasaur07422
660.Mandawal07410
661.Mandhar077166
662.Mandi Bamora07594
663.Mandideep07483
664.Mandla07642
665.Mandleshwar07283
666.Mandoda07364
667.Mandrihasond077184
668.Mandu07292632
669.Mandwa07410433
670.Manendragarh07771
671.Maneri07643
672.Manglia073181
673.Mankund07271764
674.Manpur07324
675.Manpur07627
676.Mansrola07360
677.Markawara07167
678.Mastura07525
679.Matana0734623
680.Matargaon07265555
681.Mathmorer07271
682.Mau Sahania07685
683.Mawai07648
684.Meghnagar07390
685.Mehgaon07524813
686.Mehgaon07527
687.Mehkar07268
688.Mhow073183
689.Milawali075168
690.Misrod075582
691.Modi07361
692.Mohad07744
693.Mohagaon07165771
694.Mohan07525
695.Mohan Badodia07364546
696.Mohana0736458
697.Mohindra07733684
698.Mohked07162555
699.Mohla07747
700.Mohna07526
701.Morar0751
702.Mordongri07161650
703.Morena07532
704.Moria07364
705.Morwan07423643
706.Moyada07286
707.Multai07147
708.Multanpura07422681
709.Multhan07285
710.Mungaser0770764
711.Mungawali07548
712.Mungeli07755
713.Mungoli07548
714.Mungwani07692532
715.Murwari07625
716.Nagada07272692
717.Nagari07422662
718.Nagarnar07782652
719.Nagda07295622
720.Nagda0736646
721.Nageshwar07410
722.Nagoa07842
723.Nagod07673
724.Nagpur07771
725.Nagri07700
726.Nagukhedi07272672
727.Naibasti0767279
728.Naigarhi07663
729.Naila Janjgir07817
730.Nainpur07646
731.Nalcha07292693
732.Nalkheda07361
733.Namli07412812
734.Nanasa07273663
735.Nanded07369633
736.Nandini07360
737.Nanpur07394
738.Naragangarh07424
739.Narainpur07781
740.Narmada Nagar07323
741.Narra0770767
742.Narsinga07367629
743.Narsinghgarh07375
744.Narsinghgarh07601
745.Narsinghpur07792
746.Nartora0770763
747.Narwar0734611
748.Narwar07491
749.Narwar074911
750.Nasrullaganj07563
751.Nateran07595
752.Naubasta07662
753.Navda Panth07318
754.Navegaon07160
755.Nayagaon07423661
756.Nayagaon075160
757.Nayapararajim077183
758.Nazirabad07565
759.Neelbad075586
760.Neemuch07423
761.Nehrunangar078839
762.Nemarkhedi07323
763.Neora07721
764.Neori07271773
765.Nepanagar07325221
766.Nigri0761887
767.Nimbod07422656
768.Nimbola07325
769.Ninora07424
770.Nipaniajat075566
771.Nisarpur07297
772.Niwali07286
773.Niwar0762264
774.Niwar07641
775.Niwari07680
776.Nowgaon07685
777.Nugaon075165
778.Nunsar07621
779.Obedullaganj07484
780.Opm Amlai07652
781.Orcha07680
782.Ordinance Factory07572
783.Pachawali07494
784.Pachlana07361
785.Pachlasi07366367
786.Pachmarhi07578
787.Padariya0761846
788.Padarwal07496457
789.Pagara07161
790.Palakhed07162563
791.Palamau07162575
792.Palari07694
793.Paldoona07412
794.Pali07816
795.Palia073181
796.Paliari0772771
797.Palsoda07412
798.Palsoda07423646
799.Panagar0761805
800.Panbihar0734634
801.Panchewa07414
802.Pandhana07320
803.Pandia Chhapara07694
804.Pandrakhedi07164
805.Pandurna07164
806.Panigaon Bijwad07273612
807.Panjra07166
808.Panna07732
809.Pansemal07286
810.Panth Piploda07410
811.Panthpiplai0734636
812.Panwa07285654
813.Para07392713
814.Paradsinga07165764
815.Parasia07161
816.Parda07421462
817.Paretha075176
818.Parhalisadak075587
819.Pariat0761817
820.Parkhadehasan07562656
821.Parkhedi07562643
822.Parsen0751
823.Partapur07168
824.Parwalia07390752
825.Patadi07272446
826.Patai07526
827.Patai07542
828.Patan07621
829.Patan07826
830.Patera07605
831.Patewa0772384
832.Pathalgaon077657
833.Patharia07591
834.Patharia0760142
835.Pathariajat07582
836.Patlawda07272624
837.Patna Buz07585
838.Patonda07325
839.Patrapali07762
840.Paturda07266227
841.Pawai07733
842.Peethampur072934
843.Penchi07546
844.Pendra07751
845.Petlawad07391
846.Pharasgaon07784
847.Phoopnar07325833
848.Picchore07524
849.Pichhore07496
850.Pilwas07361
851.Pimpalgaon Kale07266212
852.Pindra07670
853.Pindraikala07162
854.Pipala Mandi07424
855.Pipaldhar07595
856.Pipalgone07285646
857.Pipalheda07374
858.Pipalkiheda07292641
859.Pipalyakulmi07370722
860.Piparia0761814
861.Pipariya07576
862.Pipla07165
863.Pipla Rag0734628
864.Piplia Sadak07270468
865.Pipliarao07421482
866.Pipliya Jodha07414
867.Piploda07414
868.Piploda Bagla07366224
869.Piplon07862
870.Pithampur0729252
871.Pithora0772361
872.Pochaner07360
873.Pohri07490
874.Polay Kala07360517
875.Polay Khurd07360577
876.Ponda0762480
877.Pondi07771
878.Poonar07167
879.Prabhapattan07148
880.Prakash Nagar07572
881.Pratap Pura07680
882.Prithvipur07680
883.Punasa07323
884.Punjapura07271771
885.Pushprajgarh07629
886.Putaria07685
887.Raghogarh07544
888.Raghunathpur07535
889.Rahatgaon07573420
890.Rahatgarh07584
891.Raigaon0767373
892.Raigarh07762
893.Raipur0771
894.Raipur K07662
895.Raisen07482
896.Rajapura Mataji07413
897.Rajendra Coll07652
898.Rajgamar07759
899.Rajgarh07372
900.Rajla07392714
901.Rajnandgaon07744
902.Rajod07296673
903.Rajoda07272472
904.Rajpur07284
905.Ramakona07165756
906.Rambhapur07390
907.Ramgarh07166
908.Ramgarh0734618
909.Ramgarh07370724
910.Ramnagar07675
911.Rampalli07633765
912.Rampur07160
913.Rampur Chaurai07671
914.Rampur Newasa0736434
915.Ranapur07392833
916.Ranikhejra07546
917.Rannod07494424
918.Rao073185
919.Raoti07413632
920.Ratanpur077535
921.Ratwai075166
922.Rawan0772668
923.Rawanwara07161620
924.Rehali07585
925.Rehat07526
926.Rehati0756432
927.Renayal07360
928.Rewa07662
929.Rinda07422664
930.Ringnod07296661
931.Ringnod07414642
932.Rohankala07162566
933.Runaha07565
934.Rungta07652
935.Runija07367631
936.Rupeta07366216
937.Ruthiyai07544
938.Sabaigarh07536
939.Sagar07582
940.Sagmania0767276
941.Sagod07412
942.Saikheda07165
943.Sailana07413
944.Sainkeda07791414
945.Sajod07363
946.Sajwani07290
947.Sakraoda07413
948.Sakti07757
949.Salar07768
950.Salee07284
951.Salichouke07791462
952.Salon B07523
953.Salsalai07360
954.Salwai07524839
955.Samaswada07166
956.Sambalpur0772287
957.Samnapur07481
958.Sandalpur07274781
959.Sanghpur0767362
960.Sangrampur07266222
961.Sanjay Nagar07652
962.Sanjeet07422687
963.Sanjeet07424
964.Sankhni07525
965.Sanodha07582
966.Sanwer07321
967.Saragaon0771
968.Saraipali07725
969.Saranggarh07768
970.Sarangpur07371
971.Saransbher07162
972.Saraswara07162
973.Saria07768
974.Sarsi07414
975.Sarwan07413761
976.Sarwania Maharaj07423635
977.Satgaon07364
978.Satna07672
979.Satwas07273632
980.Sausar07165
981.Savakheda07422682
982.Sawanga07165
983.Sawari07162568
984.Seagaon07282611
985.Sehod07596
986.Sehore07562
987.Sejaota07412
988.Semai07522
989.Semaldha07291672
990.Semari07496458
991.Sendhawa07281
992.Seondha07521
993.Seoni07692
994.Sesai07494417
995.Sewda07560721
996.Shahapur07325881
997.Shahdol07652
998.Shahgarh07583
999.Shahnagar07734
1000.Shahpura07621652
1001.Shahpura07640
1002.Shajapur07364
1003.Shamgarh07425
1004.Shangpung03652
1005.Shantipur0772261
1006.Sheopurkalan07530
1007.Sherpur07414
1008.Sherpurkhurd07410
1009.Shivgarh07412733
1010.Shivpur07412
1011.Shivpuri07161610
1012.Shivpuri07492
1013.Shujalpur07360
1014.Shyamnagar0770175
1015.Siddiqueganj07560662
1016.Sidhi07822
1017.Sidholi07149
1018.Sihada0733
1019.Sihora07624
1020.Sihore07791772
1021.Sikroda07525
1022.Silari07486441
1023.Silawad07290
1024.Siliyari0772162
1025.Silondi0762572
1026.Silthara077164
1027.Simariatal07524818
1028.Simga07726
1029.Simrol073181
1030.Singhola07744
1031.Singhpur07652
1032.Singodi07162586
1033.Singodi07167
1034.Singoli07423512
1035.Singot0733
1036.Singrauli07805
1037.Siras07166
1038.Siratha07164
1039.Sirmour07660
1040.Siroliya07363
1041.Sironj07591
1042.Sirpur07325
1043.Sirsod0749363
1044.Sirsood07320
1045.Sitamau07426
1046.Sitpura0767361
1047.Siya07272832
1048.Sleemnabad0762466
1049.Sohagpur07575
1050.Sohagpur07576
1051.Sohawal0767260
1052.Somakhedi07283
1053.Somni07744
1054.Sonadih0772772
1055.Sonagir07522
1056.Sonakhar07162515
1057.Sonala07266225
1058.Sonapipri07161
1059.Sonarpal07867
1060.Sonavad07286
1061.Sondhwa07395
1062.Sonkatch07270
1063.Sonkatch07562697
1064.Sonpur07167
1065.Sonway07324
1066.Sotala07793768
1067.Soyal Kala07361
1068.Srinagar03823
1069.Suakheda07420
1070.Sukheda07414
1071.Sukhlahari07524
1072.Sukhtawa07572
1073.Sukma07864
1074.Sukrakheda07369642
1075.Sunari07522
1076.Sundersi07363
1077.Sundrel07291622
1078.Sunwara07694
1079.Surajpur07775
1080.Surgi07744
1081.Suriakhapa07167
1082.Surkhi07582
1083.Surwari07792662
1084.Susner07361
1085.Suwasara07426
1086.Syadapur07320
1087.Tajpur0734614
1088.Takhatpur077554
1089.Takwasa0734612
1090.Tala07627
1091.Talad0762474
1092.Talakpura07282
1093.Talayada Bujurag07284
1094.Talegaon0722232
1095.Talod07270767
1096.Tamia0714972
1097.Taori0762466
1098.Tarana07369
1099.Taraoli07565
1100.Tarod07759
1101.Tarpongi0772163
1102.Teegaon07164633
1103.Teharka07680
1104.Tejaji Nagar07318743
1105.Tekanpur0752475
1106.Tellore07318752
1107.Tendua0771
1108.Tendukana0770766
1109.Tendukheda07603
1110.Tendukheda0761636
1111.Tendukheda07791722
1112.Teonthar07661
1113.Thandla07390
1114.Tharet07521
1115.Thesgora07161670
1116.Thuwon0754766
1117.Tikamgarh07683
1118.Tilawad07360
1119.Tilawad07369676
1120.Timarani07573
1121.Timarni07573334
1122.Tirla07292687
1123.Tisgaon07292620
1124.Tokarwad07424
1125.Tongpal07863
1126.Tonkkalan07270460
1127.Tonkkurd07270422
1128.Top07166
1129.Torla077177
1130.Tornod07292626
1131.Tumgaon0772382
1132.Tumoda07562632
1133.Ubhegaon07162
1134.Uchiya07521726
1135.Udainagar07271779
1136.Udaipura07485
1137.Uddan07727
1138.Udna07621622
1139.Ugali07360
1140.Ugawa07493645
1141.Ugli07694
1142.Ujjain0734
1143.Ukwa07636
1144.Umarali07394
1145.Umari07542685
1146.Umaria07324
1147.Umaria07792678
1148.Umarkhali07282
1149.Umerher07162
1150.Umranala0716253
1151.Umreth07161640
1152.Unchehra0767369
1153.Unhelcity0784222
1154.Unhelraod0784221
1155.Unnao07522
1156.Upalai07414652
1157.Uparwada07414
1158.Upraya07522
1159.Utawas07367621
1160.Vidisha07592
1161.Vijapur Gail07544
1162.Vijayaraogarh07626
1163.Vijimandi07272627
1164.Vijyapur Nfl07544
1165.Viveknagar07652
1166.Waraseoni07633
1167.Zarda07365642
1168.Zirnia07289

STD (Subscriber Trunk Dialling) is a telephone numbering system that permits subscribers to dial trunk calls without operator's help. The term STD was introduced when it first became possible for making domestic long distance calls. Area codes are used to identify the location of the subscriber telephone connection. Area codes are preceded by a '0'. The '0' is an India's NDD (national direct dialing) code used for making statewide domestic calls. If you are dialing an inbound international call and phone number starts with '0', then you will need to remove that '0 '.